Melocactus ernestii

Melocactus > Melocactus ernestii

Fotografía tomada por alcantara

Fotografía tomada por alcantara

Fotografía tomada por Sofia23


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Melocactus broadwayi
Melocactus broadwayi
Denmoza rhodacantha
Denmoza rhodacantha
  
Scientific name:
Melocactus ernestii
Synonyms:
Melocactus azulensis, Melocactus erythrancanthus, Melocactus interpositus, Melocactus longispinus, Melocactus nitidus, Melocactus oreas f. azulensis, Melocactus oreas f. erythracanthus, Melocactus oreas subsp. ernestii, Melocactus oreas var. longispinus.


There are 13 Melocactus ernestii in the collections:
Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de leandrocactus Collecion de Lauthom Collecion de because Collecion de Sofia23
Collecion de Luis Felipe Collecion de alcantara Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de Luife Collecion de bolaconpinchos
Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de franco_rescue Collecion de cordobensis crasulae





Contact