Melocactus intortus

Melocactus > Melocactus intortus

Fotografía tomada por Humi

Fotografía tomada por Humi

Fotografía tomada por Humi


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

  
Scientific name:
Melocactus intortus
Synonyms:
Melocactus amoenus, Melocactus antonii, Melocactus communis, Melocactus intortus var. antonii.


There are 2 Melocactus intortus in the collections:
Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de Humi





Contact