Mammillaria sempervivi

Mammillaria > Mammillaria sempervivi

Fotografía tomada por jhussa

Fotografía tomada por jhussa

Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria magnimamma
Mammillaria magnimamma
Mammillaria chionocephala
Mammillaria chionocephala
Mammillaria formosa
Mammillaria formosa
  
Scientific name:
Mammillaria sempervivi
Synonyms:
Mammillaria caput-medusae, Mammillaria tetracentra.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Susana-R-

Fotografía tomada por ovejus

Fotografía tomada por ovejus



There are 16 Mammillaria sempervivi in the collections:
Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de lauranatalia Collecion de jhussa Collecion de Wendy-G Collecion de maya
Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Serradell Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Play-Ospilos
Collecion de Piquina Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Susana-R- Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Huitzik
Collecion de ovejus





Contact