Acanthocereus baxaniensis

Acanthocereus > Acanthocereus baxaniensis


Light-Temperature:
Requires partial shade. Optimum temperature range between 15 and 30 degrees centigrade.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Irrigation:
It is drought tolerant. Water when the substrate is completely dry.

Multiplication:
By Seeds and stems.

Pests:
It is very resistant to pests and diseases.

  
Scientific name:
Acanthocereus baxaniensis
Synonyms:
Cereus baxaniensis, Cereus baxaniensis f. pellucidus, Cereus baxaniensis var. ramosus, Cereus ramosus.
Origin:
Cuba & West Indies


There are 0 Acanthocereus baxaniensis in the collections:





Contact