Acanthocereus tetragonus

Acanthocereus > Acanthocereus tetragonus

Fotografía tomada por albmacedo


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species


Cereus hankeanus
Acanthocereus tetragonus cv. fairy castle
Acanthocereus tetragonus cv. fairy castle
  
Scientific name:
Acanthocereus tetragonus
Synonyms:
Acanthocereus colombianus, Acanthocereus floridanus, Acanthocereus pentagonus, Acanthocereus pitajaya, Acanthocereus pitajaya, Acanthocereus princeps, Acanthocereus tetragonus var. micracanthus, Cactus pentagonus, Cactus pitajaya, Cactus prismaticus, Cactus reptans, Cactus tetragonus, Cereus dussii, Cereus nitidus, Cereus pentagonus, Cereus pitajaya, Cereus princeps, Cereus prismaticus, Cereus reptans, Cereus tetragonus, Cereus undulatus, Cereus variabilis, Cereus vasmerii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por aluna



There are 5 Acanthocereus tetragonus in the collections:
Collecion de albmacedo Collecion de aluna Collecion de salomon Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de aleale79





Contact