Ariocarpus bravoanus

Ariocarpus > Ariocarpus bravoanus

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por Gualas

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Haworthia limifolia var. limifolia f. nigra
Haworthia limifolia var. limifolia f. nigra
  
Scientific name:
Ariocarpus bravoanus
Synonyms:
Ariocarpus fissuratus ssp. bravoanus, Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. bravoanus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo



There are 7 Ariocarpus bravoanus in the collections:
Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Gualas Collecion de Wendy-G Collecion de luisalbert0012
Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de Huitzik





Contact