Armatocereus procerus

Armatocereus > Armatocereus procerus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 12

Similar Species

Echinopsis cuzcoensis
Echinopsis cuzcoensis
Cereus hildmannianus
Cereus hildmannianus
  
Scientific name:
Armatocereus procerus
Synonyms:
Armatocereus confusus, Armatocereus nazcaensis, Armatocereus procerus var. armatus.


There are 1 Armatocereus procerus in the collections:
Collecion de Cheyenne





Contact