Arrojadoa rhodantha

Arrojadoa > Arrojadoa rhodantha

Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos

Fotografía tomada por lucia-arauz

Fotografía tomada por Play-Ospilos


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Calymmanthium substerile
Calymmanthium substerile

Bergerocactus emoryi
Peniocereus serpentinus
Peniocereus serpentinus
  
Scientific name:
Arrojadoa rhodantha
Synonyms:
Arrojadoa aureispina, Arrojadoa aureispina var. anguinea, Arrojadoa aureispina var. guanambensis, Arrojadoa canudosensis, Arrojadoa horstiana, Arrojadoa rhodantha subsp. aureispina, Arrojadoa rhodantha subsp. canudosensis, Arrojadoa rhodantha subsp. reflexa, Arrojadoa rhodantha var. anguinea, Arrojadoa rhodantha var. guanambensis, Arrojadoa rhodantha var. occibahiensis, Arrojadoa rhodantha var. theunisseniana, Arrojadoa theunisseniana, Cephalocereus rhodanthus, Cereus rhodanthus.


There are 5 Arrojadoa rhodantha in the collections:
Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de Cactus-Uirapuru Collecion de lucia-arauz Collecion de arrene Collecion de Duke_28





Contact