Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica

Austrocylindropuntia > Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa
Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa
Austrocylindropuntia floccosa
Austrocylindropuntia floccosa
Austrocylindropuntia subulata
Austrocylindropuntia subulata
  
Scientific name:
Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica
Synonyms:
Austrocylindropuntia intermedia, Cylindropuntia cylindrica, Cylindropuntia intermedia.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Georlain

Fotografía tomada por Georlain



There are 8 Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica in the collections:
Collecion de Georlain Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de Mariaa Collecion de marcelok
Collecion de franco_rescue Collecion de cote Collecion de manila





Contact