Austrocylindropuntia floccosa

Austrocylindropuntia > Austrocylindropuntia floccosa

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Oreocereus trollii
Oreocereus trollii
  
Scientific name:
Austrocylindropuntia floccosa
Synonyms:
Austrocylindropuntia floccosa subsp. yanganucensis, Austrocylindropuntia lauliacoana, Austrocylindropuntia machacana, Austrocylindropuntia tephrocactoides, Cylindropuntia tephrocactoides, Opuntia atroviridis, Opuntia floccosa, Opuntia tephrocactoides, Tephrocactus atroviridis, Tephrocactus crispicrinitus, Tephrocactus cylindrolanatus, Tephrocactus floccosus, Tephrocactus pseudo-udonis, Tephrocactus udonis, Tephrocactus verticosus.


There are 4 Austrocylindropuntia floccosa in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Cheyenne Collecion de Cheyenne





Contact