Austrocylindropuntia shaferi

Austrocylindropuntia > Austrocylindropuntia shaferi

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Austrocylindropuntia shaferi
Synonyms:
Austrocylindropuntia humahuacana, Austrocylindropuntia shaferi var. humahuacana, Austrocylindropuntia steiniana, Austrocylindropuntia vestita var. shaferi, Austrocylindropuntia weingartiana, Cylindropuntia humahuacana, Cylindropuntia shaferi, Cylindropuntia weingartiana, Opuntia shaferi, Opuntia steiniana, Opuntia weingartiana, Opuntia weingartiana.


There are 4 Austrocylindropuntia shaferi in the collections:
Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Bruja Valentina Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Alexs





Contact