Browningia hertlingiana

Browningia > Browningia hertlingiana

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 13

Similar Species

Astrophytum ornatum
Astrophytum ornatum
Echinopsis pachanoi
Echinopsis pachanoi
  
Scientific name:
Browningia hertlingiana
Synonyms:
Azureocereus hertlingianus, Azureocereus nobilis, Clistanthocereus hertlingianus.


There are 17 Browningia hertlingiana in the collections:
Collecion de Luismi Collecion de fergonzalez Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de fergonzalez
Collecion de danielita Collecion de satariel Collecion de quique Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de pacofloydwaters
Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Humi Collecion de gusano Collecion de Susana-R-
Collecion de Zaladun Collecion de tavo fuentes





Contact