Cleistocactus acanthurus

Cleistocactus > Cleistocactus acanthurus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Cleistocactus acanthurus
Synonyms:
Binghamia acanthura, Binghamia eriotricha, Borzicactus acanthurus, Borzicactus eriotrichus, Cereus acanthurus, Cereus eriotrichus, Cleistocactus peculiaris, Cleistocactus peduliaris, Haageocereus convergens, Haageocereus eremiticus, Haageocereus faustianus, Haageocereus imperialensis, Haageocereus neglectus, Haageocereus pacaranensis, Haageocereus pacaranensis var. tenuispinus, Haageocereus paradoxus, Haageocereus peculiaris, Loxanthocereus acanthurus, Loxanthocereus acanthurus var. ferox, Loxanthocereus bicolor, Loxanthocereus brevispinus, Loxanthocereus cantaensis, Loxanthocereus convergens, Loxanthocereus convergens, Loxanthocereus cullimannianus, Loxanthocereus eremiticus, Loxanthocereus eriotrichus, Loxanthocereus eriotrichus, Loxanthocereus eulaliensis, Loxanthocereus faustianus, Loxanthocereus gracilispinus, Loxanthocereus keller-badensis, Loxanthocereus multifloccosus, Loxanthocereus neglectus, Loxanthocereus neglectus var. chimbotensis, Loxanthocereus pacaranensis, Loxanthocereus pacaranensis, Loxanthocereus peculiaris, Loxanthocereus pullatus, Loxanthocereus pullatus var. brevispinus, Loxanthocereus xylorhizus.


There are 0 Cleistocactus acanthurus in the collections:





Contact