Copiapoa fiedleriana

Copiapoa > Copiapoa fiedleriana


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Copiapoa fiedleriana
Synonyms:
Copiapoa coquimbana subsp. vallenarensis, Copiapoa coquimbana var. fiedleriana, Copiapoa coquimbana var. vallenarensis, Copiapoa cupreata, Copiapoa pepiniana var. fiedleriana, Copiapoa vallenarensis, Copiapoa wagenknechtii, Echinocactus fiedlerianus.


There are 1 Copiapoa fiedleriana in the collections:
Collecion de Marimar





Contact