Turbinicarpus lophophoroides

Turbinicarpus > Turbinicarpus lophophoroides

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Thelocactus hexaedrophorus
Thelocactus hexaedrophorus
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
  
Scientific name:
Turbinicarpus lophophoroides
Synonyms:
Thelocactus lophophoroides.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por ariel15

Fotografía tomada por Peinado



There are 17 Turbinicarpus lophophoroides in the collections:
Collecion de weyden Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Peinado Collecion de because Collecion de ariel15
Collecion de D.Polo Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Bamba Collecion de ovejus Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de Gusa Collecion de cesarschuster Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Richard-raya Collecion de Marimar
Collecion de cone54 Collecion de Huitzik





Contact