Corryocactus apiciflorus

Corryocactus > Corryocactus apiciflorus

Fotografía tomada por cholo

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster

Fotografía tomada por cesarschuster


Similar Species

Peniocereus serpentinus
Peniocereus serpentinus
Cleistocactus candelilla
Cleistocactus candelilla

Selenicereus vagans
  
Scientific name:
Corryocactus apiciflorus
Synonyms:
Cereus apiciflorus, Corryocactus maximus, Erdisia apiciflora, Erdisia maxima.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por cholo

Fotografía tomada por cholo

Fotografía tomada por Bruja Valentina



There are 3 Corryocactus apiciflorus in the collections:
Collecion de cholo Collecion de Bruja Valentina Collecion de cesarschuster





Contact