Coryphantha echinoidea

Coryphantha > Coryphantha echinoidea

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Huitzik


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Coryphantha werdermannii
Coryphantha werdermannii
Coryphantha cornifera
Coryphantha cornifera
  
Scientific name:
Coryphantha echinoidea
Synonyms:
Mammillaria echinoidea.


There are 3 Coryphantha echinoidea in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de Huitzik





Contact