Coryphantha echinus

Coryphantha > Coryphantha echinus

Fotografía tomada por antonia

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por alcantara


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Mammillaria crinita ssp crinita
Mammillaria crinita ssp crinita
Mammillaria gracilis
Mammillaria gracilis
  
Scientific name:
Coryphantha echinus
Synonyms:
Coryphantha cornifera var. echinus, Coryphantha echinus var. robusta, Coryphantha pectinata, Coryphantha radians var. echinus, Coryphantha radians var. pectinata.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Huitzik



There are 10 Coryphantha echinus in the collections:
Collecion de kuky Collecion de alcantara Collecion de antonia Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de csaszar Collecion de nerea Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de luiscarlos Collecion de franco_rescue





Contact