Coryphantha octacantha

Coryphantha > Coryphantha octacantha

Fotografía tomada por Huitzik

Fotografía tomada por Huitzik

Fotografía tomada por Huitzik


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Coryphantha octacantha
Synonyms:
Coryphantha exsudans, Mammillaria aulacothele, Mammillaria brevimamma, Mammillaria clava, Mammillaria lehmannii, Mammillaria macrothele, Mammillaria octacantha.


There are 4 Coryphantha octacantha in the collections:
Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de Luife Collecion de Huitzik Collecion de mansillajavier





Contact