Coryphantha pseudoechinus

Coryphantha > Coryphantha pseudoechinus

Fotografía tomada por kuky

Fotografía tomada por kuky

Fotografía tomada por kuky


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Cleistocactus baumannii var. paraguariensis
Cleistocactus baumannii var. paraguariensis
  
Scientific name:
Coryphantha pseudoechinus
Synonyms:
Coryphantha pusilliflora.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por kuky

Fotografía tomada por kuky



There are 6 Coryphantha pseudoechinus in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de kuky Collecion de Miguel Lara Collecion de zaku Collecion de Huitzik
Collecion de Duke_28





Contact