Coryphantha sulcata

Coryphantha > Coryphantha sulcata

Fotografía tomada por necros89

Fotografía tomada por necros89

Fotografía tomada por necros89


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Coryphantha delaetiana
Coryphantha delaetiana
  
Scientific name:
Coryphantha sulcata
Synonyms:
Coryphantha calcarata, Coryphantha radians var. sulcata, Coryphantha roederiana, Coryphantha speciosa, Mammillaria calcarata, Mammillaria radians var. sulcata, Mammillaria sulcata.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por pweedafter

Fotografía tomada por necros89

Fotografía tomada por necros89



There are 2 Coryphantha sulcata in the collections:
Collecion de necros89 Collecion de pweedafter





Contact