Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa

Cylindropuntia > Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por SORO


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Cylindropuntia imbricata
Cylindropuntia imbricata
Austrocylindropuntia subulata
Austrocylindropuntia subulata
  
Scientific name:
Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa
Synonyms:
Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa var. ramosa, Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa var. thornberi, Grusonia acanthocarpa, Opuntia acanthocarpa, Opuntia acanthocarpa var. thornberi, Opuntia thornberi.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por SORO

Fotografía tomada por SORO



There are 2 Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa in the collections:
Collecion de SORO Collecion de Marimar





Contact