Discocactus heptacanthus

Discocactus > Discocactus heptacanthus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

  
Scientific name:
Discocactus heptacanthus
Synonyms:
Discocactus boliviensis, Discocactus cangaensis, Discocactus catingicola subsp. griseus, Discocactus catingicola var. griseus, Discocactus cephaliaciculosus, Discocactus cephaliaciculosus subsp. nudicephalus, Discocactus crassispinus, Discocactus crassispinus subsp. araguaiensis, Discocactus diersianus, Discocactus diersianus ssp. goianus, Discocactus diersianus var. goianus, Discocactus estevesii, Discocactus flavispinus, Discocactus goianus, Discocactus griseus, Discocactus hartmannii subsp. setosiflorus, Discocactus hartmannii subsp. setosiflorus, Discocactus heptacanthus subsp. melanochlorus, Discocactus heptacanthus var. semicampaniflorus, Discocactus lindaianus, Discocactus melanochlorus, Discocactus paranaensis, Discocactus prominentigibbus, Discocactus semicampaniflorus, Discocactus silicicola, Discocactus silvaticus, Discocactus squamibaccatus, Discocactus squamibaccatus, Discocactus subterraneo-proliferans, Malacocarpus heptacanthus.


There are 0 Discocactus heptacanthus in the collections:





Contact