Discocactus zehntneri

Discocactus > Discocactus zehntneri

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

  
Scientific name:
Discocactus zehntneri
Synonyms:
Discocactus araneispinus, Discocactus zehntneri f. albispinus, Discocactus zehntneri subsp. albispinus, Discocactus zehntneri var. albispinus, Echinocactus zehntneri.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo

Fotografía tomada por D.Polo



There are 1 Discocactus zehntneri in the collections:
Collecion de D.Polo





Contact