Disocactus phyllanthoides

Disocactus > Disocactus phyllanthoides

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello

Fotografía tomada por Raffaello

Fotografía tomada por billy


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Schlumbergera truncata
Schlumbergera truncata
Disocactus ackermannii
Disocactus ackermannii
Frailea schilinzkyana ssp. concepcionensis
Frailea schilinzkyana ssp. concepcionensis
  
Scientific name:
Disocactus phyllanthoides
Synonyms:
Cereus phyllanthoides, Epiphyllum phyllanthoides, Nopalxochia phyllanthoides, Phyllocactus phyllanthoides.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por manuel-alpha

Fotografía tomada por billy

Fotografía tomada por MAURICIO M



There are 10 Disocactus phyllanthoides in the collections:
Collecion de Lauthom Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de Hectormgf Collecion de MAURICIO M Collecion de Sousa
Collecion de billy Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de manuel-alpha Collecion de chika-mundo Collecion de Nial





Contact