Disocactus speciosus

Disocactus > Disocactus speciosus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 15

Similar Species

Hylocereus undatus
Hylocereus undatus
Cleistocactus baumannii var. paraguariensis
Cleistocactus baumannii var. paraguariensis
  
Scientific name:
Disocactus speciosus
Synonyms:
Disocactus speciosus f. amecamensis, Epiphyllum speciosum.


There are 1 Disocactus speciosus in the collections:
Collecion de Duke_28





Contact