Echinocereus brandegeei

Echinocereus > Echinocereus brandegeei

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Echinocereus brandegeei
Synonyms:
Cereus brandegeei, Cereus mamillatus, Cereus sanborgianus, Echinocereus brandegeei var. sanborgianus, Echinocereus mamillatus, Echinocereus sanborgianus.


There are 2 Echinocereus brandegeei in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia





Contact