Echinocereus poselgeri

Echinocereus > Echinocereus poselgeri

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Teresi

Fotografía tomada por Teresi


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Echinocereus poselgeri
Synonyms:
Cereus poselgeri, Cereus poselgerianus, Echinocereus kroenleinii, Echinocereus poselgeri subsp. kroenleinii, Echinocereus tamaulipensis, Echinocereus tamaulipensis subsp. deherdtii, Echinocereus tamaulipensis subsp. waldeisii, Echinocereus tuberosus, Echinocereus waldeisii, Wilcoxia kroenleinii, Wilcoxia poselgeri, Wilcoxia tamaulipensis, Wilcoxia tuberosa.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Teresi

Fotografía tomada por Teresi

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 10 Echinocereus poselgeri in the collections:
Collecion de Leandrojdvr Collecion de because Collecion de necros89 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de pweedafter Collecion de pacco Collecion de Marimar Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de Teresi





Contact