Echinocereus russanthus

Echinocereus > Echinocereus russanthus

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por jesus sensei

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Echinocereus russanthus
Synonyms:
Echinocereus chloranthus var. russanthus, Echinocereus choranthus var. russanthus, Echinocereus russanthus subsp. fiehnii, Echinocereus russanthus subsp. weedinii, Echinocereus russanthus var. fiehnii, Echinocereus viridiflorus var. russanthus, Echinocereus viridiflorus var. weedinii.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 4 Echinocereus russanthus in the collections:
Colección de jesus sensei - 2014-09-10 Colección de Avonia - 2014-04-27 Colección de Avonia - 2013-10-02 Colección de Duke_28 - 2010-10-03





Contact