Hesperoyucca whipplei

Hesperoyucca > Hesperoyucca whipplei


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Hesperoyucca whipplei
Synonyms:
Hesperoyucca peninsularis, Hesperoyucca whipplei var. graminifolia, Yucca californica, Yucca engelmannii, Yucca nitida, Yucca ortigiesiana, Yucca peninsularis, Yucca whipplei, Yucca whipplei f. graminifolia, Yucca whipplei subsp. caespitosa, Yucca whipplei subsp. eremica, Yucca whipplei subsp. intermedia, Yucca whipplei subsp. parishii, Yucca whipplei subsp. percursa, Yucca whipplei subsp. rigata, Yucca whipplei var. caespitosa, Yucca whipplei var. intermedia, Yucca whipplei var. parishii, Yucca whipplei var. percursa.


There are 2 Hesperoyucca whipplei in the collections:
Collecion de margim02 Collecion de chika-mundo





Contact