Echinopsis coquimbana

Echinopsis > Echinopsis coquimbana


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Stetsonia coryne
Stetsonia coryne

Echinopsis chiloensis ssp. skottsbergii
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis coquimbana
Synonyms:
Cereus nigripilis, Echinopsis nigripilis, Trichocereus serenanus.


There are 1 Echinopsis coquimbana in the collections:
Collecion de nandomusico





Contact