Echinopsis deserticola

Echinopsis > Echinopsis deserticola

Fotografía tomada por PabloPE


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis deserticola
Synonyms:
Cereus deserticola, Echinocereus spinibarbis, Echinopsis deserticola var. fulvilana, Echinopsis dobeana, Trichocereus deserticola, Trichocereus fulvilanus, Trichocereus spinibarbis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por PabloPE

Fotografía tomada por PabloPE

Fotografía tomada por PabloPE



There are 2 Echinopsis deserticola in the collections:
Collecion de PabloPE Collecion de Marimar





Contact