Echinopsis thionantha ssp. glauca

Echinopsis > Echinopsis thionantha ssp. glauca

Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por because


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis thionantha
Echinopsis thionantha
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis thionantha ssp. glauca
Synonyms:
Acanthocalycium aurantiacum, Acanthocalycium glaucum, Echinopsis aurantiaca, Echinopsis glaucina, Lobivia thionantha var. aurantiaca, Lobivia thionantha var. glauca.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por biznago24



There are 6 Echinopsis thionantha ssp. glauca in the collections:
Collecion de because Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de Avonia Collecion de kuky Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de biznago24





Contact