Echinopsis huascha

Echinopsis > Echinopsis huascha

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por juliocruz


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Cleistocactus winteri
Cleistocactus winteri
Micranthocereus estevesii
Micranthocereus estevesii
Echinopsis oxygona
Echinopsis oxygona
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis huascha
Synonyms:
Cereus andalgalensis, Cereus huascha, Cereus huascha var. flaviflora, Cereus huascha var. rubriflorus, Echinopsis huascha var. auricolor, Echinopsis huascha var. rubriflora, Echinopsis pecheretiana, Echinopsis rowleyi, Helianthocereus andalgalensis, Helianthocereus huascha, Lobivia andalgalensis, Lobivia huascha, Trichocereus andalgalensis, Trichocereus huascha, Trichocereus rowleyi.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02



There are 53 Echinopsis huascha in the collections:
Collecion de Txatka Collecion de EnRaizAndo Collecion de guillermo50 Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de juliocruz
Collecion de juliocruz Collecion de rosmy743 Collecion de Laureano Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Sousa
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de kuky Collecion de kuky Collecion de emidenoemi Collecion de marcoantonio10
Collecion de Vany Collecion de Miflor Collecion de Ceviga Collecion de ariel15 Collecion de joma
Collecion de alcantara Collecion de zaku Collecion de pacofloydwaters Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de Marimar
Collecion de antonia Collecion de Seth Collecion de Turco77 Collecion de MayteDenia Collecion de MayteDenia
Collecion de ana-pia Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Danna Collecion de ggabi Collecion de calapanizo
Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de wrande Collecion de Susana-R- Collecion de margim02
Collecion de lolita Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de berni Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de mcabrera
Collecion de ovejus Collecion de Auk77 Collecion de opelinski Collecion de segun2 Collecion de leazo-hiro
Collecion de amanecer Collecion de cordobensis crasulae Collecion de daniel





Contact