Echinopsis lageniformis

Echinopsis > Echinopsis lageniformis

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por margim02


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis pachanoi
Echinopsis pachanoi
Stetsonia coryne
Stetsonia coryne
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis lageniformis
Synonyms:
Cereus bridgesii, Cereus bridgesii f. brevispinus, Cereus bridgesii f. lageniformis, Cereus bridgesii var. brevispinus, Cereus bridgesii var. lageniformis, Cereus lageniformis, Trichocereus bridgesii var. brevispinus, Trichocereus crassicostatus, Trichocereus riomizquensis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por shibben



There are 5 Echinopsis lageniformis in the collections:
Collecion de shibben Collecion de margim02 Collecion de berni Collecion de joma Collecion de zRRo





Contact