Echinopsis lamprochlora

Echinopsis > Echinopsis lamprochlora

Fotografía tomada por rodolfo


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis candicans
Echinopsis candicans
Echinopsis huascha
Echinopsis huascha
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis lamprochlora
Synonyms:
Cereus lamprochlorous, Cereus lamprochlorus var. salinicola, Echinocactus van-gaertii, Echinocereus lamprochlorus, Echinopsis purpureopilosa, Trichocereus lamprochlorus, Trichocereus purpureopilosus.


There are 4 Echinopsis lamprochlora in the collections:
Collecion de desdeelorigen Collecion de segun2 Collecion de trebes11 Collecion de rodolfo





Contact