Echinopsis lateritia

Echinopsis > Echinopsis lateritia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis atacamensis ssp. pasacana
Echinopsis atacamensis ssp. pasacana
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis lateritia
Synonyms:
Hymenorebutia cintiensis, Hymenorebutia torataensis, Hymenorebutia torreana, Lobivia camataquiensis, Lobivia cintiensis, Lobivia cintiensis var. elongata, Lobivia kupperiana, Lobivia lateritia, Lobivia lateritia var. kupperiana, Lobivia scopulina.


There are 3 Echinopsis lateritia in the collections:
Collecion de Danna Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Duke_28





Contact