Echinopsis obrepanda

Echinopsis > Echinopsis obrepanda

Fotografía tomada por margim02

Fotografía tomada por ovejus

Fotografía tomada por ovejus


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis aurea
Echinopsis aurea
Echinopsis oxygona
Echinopsis oxygona
Echinopsis rhodotricha
Echinopsis rhodotricha
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis obrepanda
Synonyms:
Echinocactus misleyi, Echinocactus obrepandus, Echinopsis carmineoflora, Echinopsis fiebrigii, Echinopsis obrepanda var. aguilari, Echinopsis obrepanda var. fiebrigii, Echinopsis obrepanda var. mizquensis, Echinopsis rojasii, Echinopsis rojasii var. albiflora, Echinopsis toralapana, PseudoLobivia carmineoflora, PseudoLobivia rojasii, PseudoLobivia toralapana.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por ovejus

Fotografía tomada por ovejus

Fotografía tomada por Marimar



There are 10 Echinopsis obrepanda in the collections:
Collecion de because Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de margim02 Collecion de afma Collecion de Marimar
Collecion de ovejus Collecion de ovejus Collecion de Marimar Collecion de opelinski Collecion de Luife





Contact