Ariocarpus retusus subsp. trigonus

Ariocarpus > Ariocarpus retusus subsp. trigonus

Fotografía tomada por necros89

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por necros89


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Ariocarpus retusus
Ariocarpus retusus
Alworthia cv. Black Gem (Haworthia cymbiformis x Aloe speciosa)
Alworthia cv. Black Gem (Haworthia cymbiformis x Aloe speciosa)
  
Scientific name:
Ariocarpus retusus subsp. trigonus
Synonyms:
Anhalonium trigonum, Ariocarpus trigonus, Ariocarpus trigonus var. minor.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por biznago24

Fotografía tomada por biznago24



There are 5 Ariocarpus retusus subsp. trigonus in the collections:
Collecion de necros89 Collecion de Wendy-G Collecion de biznago24 Collecion de Richard-raya Collecion de biznago24





Contact