Echinopsis tegeleriana

Echinopsis > Echinopsis tegeleriana

Fotografía tomada por Juanmanuel-S-M-

Fotografía tomada por opelinski


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis candicans
Echinopsis candicans
Echinopsis ancistrophora
Echinopsis ancistrophora
Gymnocalycium eurypleurum
Gymnocalycium eurypleurum
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis tegeleriana
Synonyms:
Acanthanthus ayacuchensis, Lobivia akersii, Lobivia incuiensis, Lobivia tegeleriana, Lobivia tegeleriana var. akersii, Lobivia tegeleriana var. incuiensis, Lobivia tegeleriana var. puquiensis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 12 Echinopsis tegeleriana in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de alca_2525 Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de cardonioo Collecion de BrochenHelm
Collecion de ovejus Collecion de Darkangel Collecion de Play-Ospilos Collecion de quique Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de opelinski Collecion de Susana-R-





Contact