Echinopsis thelegonoides

Echinopsis > Echinopsis thelegonoides

Fotografía tomada por opelinski


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis huascha
Echinopsis huascha
Echinopsis schickendantzii
Echinopsis schickendantzii

Arthrocereus rondonianus
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis thelegonoides
Synonyms:
Cereus thelegonoides, Echinopsis rubinghiana, Trichocereus rubinghianus, Trichocereus thelegonoides.


There are 5 Echinopsis thelegonoides in the collections:
Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de opelinski Collecion de opelinski Collecion de opelinski Collecion de ovejus





Contact