Echinopsis tubiflora

Echinopsis > Echinopsis tubiflora


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Melocactus bahiensis
Melocactus bahiensis
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis tubiflora
Synonyms:
Cereus tubiflorus, Echinonyctanthus tubiflorus, Echinopsis albispinosa, Echinopsis albispinosa var. fuauxiana, Echinopsis tubiflora var. paraguayensis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus

Fotografía tomada por antoniajesus

Fotografía tomada por falin5



There are 3 Echinopsis tubiflora in the collections:
Collecion de antoniajesus Collecion de falin5 Collecion de roycarballo





Contact