Echinopsis vasquezii

Echinopsis > Echinopsis vasquezii


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinopsis chamaecereus
Echinopsis chamaecereus
  
Scientific name:
Echinopsis vasquezii
Synonyms:
Trichocereus vasquezii.


There are 1 Echinopsis vasquezii in the collections:
Collecion de Mariana





Contact