Eriosyce heinrichiana

Eriosyce > Eriosyce heinrichiana

Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys

Fotografía tomada por marcoantonio10

Fotografía tomada por Kaktus-grys


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Eriosyce marksiana
Eriosyce marksiana
Gymnocalycium monvillei subsp. horridispinum
Gymnocalycium monvillei subsp. horridispinum
Eriosyce taltalensis
Eriosyce taltalensis
  
Scientific name:
Eriosyce heinrichiana
Synonyms:
Chilenia occulta, Echinocactus niger, Echinocactus occultus, Horridocactus heinrichianus, Neoporteria heinrichiana, Neoporteria occulta.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Juanmanuel-S-M-

Fotografía tomada por Juanmanuel-S-M-

Fotografía tomada por Juanmanuel-S-M-



There are 14 Eriosyce heinrichiana in the collections:
Collecion de cactus Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de marcoantonio10 Collecion de Kaktus-grys Collecion de PabloPE
Collecion de helen99 Collecion de mariaantonieta Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M- Collecion de Juanmanuel-S-M-
Collecion de because Collecion de opelinski Collecion de ovejus Collecion de margim02





Contact