Eriosyce strausiana

Eriosyce > Eriosyce strausiana

Fotografía tomada por rodrivale


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Eriosyce strausiana
Synonyms:
Echinocactus sanjuanensis, Echinocactus strausianus, Malacocarpus strausianus, Neoporteria sanjuanensis, Neoporteria strausiana, Pyrrhocactus sanjuanensis, Pyrrhocactus strausianus.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por rodrivale



There are 2 Eriosyce strausiana in the collections:
Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de rodrivale





Contact