Escobaria missouriensis

Escobaria > Escobaria missouriensis

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Avonia


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

  
Scientific name:
Escobaria missouriensis
Synonyms:
Coryphantha marstonii, Coryphantha missouriensis, Coryphantha missouriensis var. caespitosa, Coryphantha missouriensis var. marstonii, Coryphantha missouriensis var. robustior, Coryphantha similis, Escobaria missouriensis subsp. navajoensis, Escobaria missouriensis var. caespitosa, Escobaria missouriensis var. marstonii, Escobaria missouriensis var. robustior, Escobaria missouriensis var. similis, Mammillaria missouriensis, Mammillaria missouriensis var. robustior, Mammillaria nuttallii var. robustior, Mammillaria similis, Mammillaria similis var. caespitosa, Mammillaria similis var. robustior, Neobesseya missouriensis, Neobesseya similis, Neobesseya wissmannii, Neomammillaria missouriensis.

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por Marimar

Fotografía tomada por Avonia



There are 3 Escobaria missouriensis in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Marimar





Contact