Notifications: 0

Espostoa > Espostoa blossfeldiorum

Fotografía tomada por Emilio V
Fotografía tomada por Emilio V


Fotografía tomada por Emilio V
Fotografía tomada por Emilio V


Fotografía tomada por Emilio V
Fotografía tomada por Emilio V



Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Espostoa lanata subsp. ruficeps
Espostoa lanata subsp. ruficeps

Espostoa lanata subsp. ruficeps
  
Scientific name:
Espostoa blossfeldiorum
Synonyms:
Cephalocereus blossfeldiorum, Cereus blossfeldiorum, Thrixanthocereus blossfeldiorum, Thrixanthocereus cullmannianus.


There are 4 Espostoa blossfeldiorum in the collections:
Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de opelinski

^

Contacto