Notifications: 0

Espostoa > Espostoa senilis

Fotografía tomada por marcelok

Fotografía tomada por Verito22

Fotografía tomada por Verito22


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 10

Similar Species

Echinocereus nivosus
Echinocereus nivosus
Austrocylindropuntia pachypus
Austrocylindropuntia pachypus
Cleistocactus straussii
Cleistocactus straussii
  
Scientific name:
Espostoa senilis
Synonyms:
Thrixanthocereus senilis.


There are 13 Espostoa senilis in the collections:
Collecion de Mayecp Collecion de Mayecp Collecion de chepo1979 Collecion de hurraquillo Collecion de capitanbeto
Collecion de Juancaro Collecion de marcelok Collecion de Verito22 Collecion de margim02 Collecion de pplazaro
Collecion de pachec0x Collecion de Celegorm Collecion de Duke_28

^

Contacto