Notice: Undefined index: usuario in /var/www/html/cs_produccion/Controller/Comandos/VerIdentificacionesEspecieNK.php on line 31
Ferocactus robustus
  

Ferocactus > Ferocactus robustus

Fotografía tomada por biznago24
Fotografía tomada por biznago24


Fotografía tomada por Raffaello
Fotografía tomada por Raffaello


Fotografía tomada por biznago24
Fotografía tomada por biznago24



Light-Temperature:
Full sun. It can tolerate light sporadic frosts.
The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: -6

Irrigation:
Moderate during the growth cycle. In winter, keep completely dry at 10 degrees centigrade.

Multiplication:
Seeds or offsets.

Pests:
Mealybugs, mites, spider mites.

Soil:
Suitable for any rich, well-drained soil.

  
Scientific name:
Ferocactus robustus
Synonyms:
Echinocactus agglomeratus, Echinocactus rafaelensis, Echinocactus robustus, Echinocactus robustus var. monstruosus, Echinocactus robustus var. prolifer, Echinocactus subuliferus, Echinofossulocactus robustus.
Origin:
2399/5000 South central Mexico (Puebla, Tehuacán).

Blooms

Fotografía tomada por biznago24
Fotografía tomada por biznago24


Fotografía tomada por biznago24
Fotografía tomada por biznago24


Fotografía tomada por biznago24
Fotografía tomada por biznago24




There are 10 Ferocactus robustus in the collections:
Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de fergonzalez Collecion de Mr-Tunera Collecion de biznago24
Collecion de pencas Collecion de Marimar Collecion de Duke_28 Collecion de Raffaello Collecion de because

^

Contacto