Frailea castanea

Frailea > Frailea castanea

Fotografía tomada por Mariana

Fotografía tomada por Avonia

Fotografía tomada por Humi


Light-Temperature:

The lowest temperature (ºC) supported by this cactus is on average:: 7

Similar Species

Frailea asterioides
Frailea asterioides
  
Scientific name:
Frailea castanea
Synonyms:
Astrophytum castaneum, Frailea asterioides var. backebergii, Frailea perumbilicata, Frailea perumbilicata var. spinosior.


There are 16 Frailea castanea in the collections:
Collecion de Emilio V Collecion de ferdyfg Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia Collecion de Avonia
Collecion de lionelpsi Collecion de Humi Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de margim02 Collecion de Duke_28
Collecion de luisalbert0012 Collecion de Humi Collecion de Humi Collecion de Susana-R- Collecion de because
Collecion de Mariana





Contact